Chapters

Last Revised: 1 September 2019

LOCATION – CHAPTER NAME

Bowling Green, Warren County – Captain Charles Duncan (updated Sept 2019)

Meeting Info: Meets on 1st Monday of every month (except June & September) @ 6:30 PM (Central Time) at Mariah’s, 801 State St., Bowling Green, KY 42101

President – Tom Petznick –
Vice President – Vacant –
Secretary – Daniel Scott Shehan –
Treasurer – Daniel Scott Shehan –
Registrar – Tom Petznick –
Assistant Registrar – Larry Herrin –
Chancellor – Norman E. Harned –
Historian – Daniel Scott Shehan –
Chaplain – James Neal Johnson –

Cadiz, Trigg County – Colonel Stephen Trigg (updated Sept 2019)

Meeting Info: Meets Monthly on 3rd Tuesday at 6:30 PM (Central Time) in the Crossroads Fellowship Church, 264 Commerce Street, Cadiz KY 42211

President – Bob Sholly – 
Vice President – Jim Johnson –
Secretary – Ron Drennan –
Treasurer – Steve Mallory –
Registrar -Geoff Baggett – 
Historian – Vacant
Chaplain – Billy Redd – 
Color Guard Commander – Geoff Baggett – 
Flag Folding Team Leader – Bob Roberts – 
Immediate Past President – Steve Mallory –

Corbin, Laurel County – James Early

Meeting Info: Meets on a Saturday in September or October (the exact Saturday is determined annually)

President – Jack Jones Early – 502-426-6078

Vice President – Vacant

Secretary – Jack Jones Early

Treasurer – Jack Jones Early

Registrar – Jack Jones Early

Chancellor – Vacant

Historian – Vacant

Chaplain – Vacant

Cynthiana, Harrison County – Blue Licks (updated Sept 2019)

Meeting Info: Meets monthly at 1 PM (Eastern Time) every 3rd Saturday in the Cynthiana-Harrison Co. Public Library, 104 Main St., Cynthiana, KY

President – Jackie Dean Miller, I –
Vice President – Chuck Scott –
Secretary – Larry M. Leslie, M.D. –
Treasurer – Jackie Miller H.F.L.D., II –
Registrar – Gary Grant Howard –
Genealogist – Jackie Dean Miller, I –
Historian – Charlie Scott –
Chancellor -Judge Alexander Barnett –
Color Guard Commander – Brian Schilling –
Chaplain – Julian Wills
Webmaster – Jackie Miller H.F.L.D., II –
Newsletter Editor – Jackie Dean Miller, I –
JROTC/ROTC State Chairman – Jackie Dean Miller, I –

Elizabethtown, Hardin County – Colonel John Hardin

Meeting Info: None submitted

President – – e-Mail

Vice President – – e-Mail

Secretary – – e-Mail

Treasurer – – e-Mail

Registrar – – e-Mail

Chaplain – – e-Mail

Chancellor – – e-Mail

Historian – s – e-Mail

Florence, Boone County – Simon Kenton (updated Sept 2019)

Meeting Info: Meetings at 7:00 PM (Eastern Time) on 2nd Wednesdays, monthly at the main branch of the Boone County Library

President – Bruce Houghton –
Vice President – Don Drewry –
Secretary – Jim Conrad –
Treasurer – Harry D. Geimeier – 
Registrar -Brian Schilling –
Genealogist – Tom Geimeier –
Historian – Raymond George Hughes – 
Chaplain – Donald Wesley Drewry – 
Color Guard Commander – Don Drewry –
Youth Contests Chair – Doug Login –
Veterans Activities Chair – Thomas E. Geimeier –
Newsletter Editor -George Steven McCain – 
Immediate Past President – Jim Conrad –

Frankfort, Franklin County – Colonel Daniel Boone

Meeting Info: Meets Quarterly

President – Stephen M. Vest –

Vice President – Steve Skinner –

Secretary – Eric Bland – 

Treasurer – Kenneth Jorette – 

Registrars – Roger Futrell & Tom Higgins –

Chaplain – Kenneth Jorette –

Chancellor – Vacant – e-Mail

Historian – Cecil C. Murdock –

Greenup, Greenup County – John Howe

Meeting Info: Meets monthly on the 1st Tuesdays at 6:00 PM (Easter Time) in the Greenup Co. Public Library’s Flatwoods Branch, 1705 Argillite Road, Flatwoods KY 41139. No meetings will be held during the months of July and December of 2015 and January of 2016.

President – Lance Carter – 

Vice President – James Andrew Kettel – 

Secretary – James Andrew Kettel – 

Treasurer – James Andrew Kettel – 

Registrar – Geroge M. Trampe – 

Chaplain – David Allen Franz – 606-833-8706

Chancellor – Lewis D. Nicholls –

Historian – Vacant

Genealogist – Vacant

Hopkinsville, Christian County – John Manire

Meeting Info: Meets at 6:00 PM (Central Time) on 3rd Thursdays Monthly @ Oakland Manor on Cerulean Road except during July & August. Annual Meeting is held in September

President – James G. Adams, Jr –

Vice President/President Elect – Dr. W. L. “Larry” Long –

SecretaryTreasurer – John M. Cherry – 

Registrar – James T. “Tommy” Henderson – 

Chancellor/Chaplain – Michael A. Richardson –

Historian – Eddie Carroll Deason –

Surgeon – Dr. Jerry Hart –

Flags Custodian & JROTC Chairman – Joe M. Woosley-

Immediate Past President – Late Robert L. Fears, Sr.

Lexington, Lafayette County – Lafayette (updated Sept 2019)

Meeting Info: See: Lafayette Chapter Activities Calendar

President – Tim Brown – 
Vice President Dale Henley – 
Secretary – Don Adams – 
Treasurer – Greg Landon – 
Registrar – Gordon Krist – 
Historian – Dale Henley – Knight Essay Chmn 
Chaplain – Ted Kuster – 
Eagle Scout Award Chairman – Dr. Michael Krause – 
ROTC / JROTC Award Chairman – Mike Sullivan – 
Color Guard Commander – Mike Sullivan – 
Newsletter Editor – Joe Clancy –

Louisville, Jefferson County – Louisville Thruston

Meeting Info: Feb – 11:00 AM (Eastern Time) Washington’s Birthday Luncheon; Apr – 11:00 AM (Eastern Time) Annual Luncheon Meeting; Jun – 11:00 AM (Eastern Time) Flag Day Luncheon – Hurstbourne Country Club; Sep – 11:00 AM (Eastern Time) Constitution Day Luncheon; Dec – Christmas Formal Dinner

President – James W. Jackson –

1st Vice President – : Douglas A. Bozell –

2nd Vice President – Michael W. Phelps –

3rd Vice President – Donald Carl Thom –

Secretary – Jon Ellis Huffman –

Treasurer -J. B. Hitt –

Registrar – Christopher M. Johnson –

Chancellor – Douglas A Bozell –

Historian – Howard Roberson –

Chaplain – Rev. Paul W. Smith –

Immediate Past President – Drake William Rinesmith –

Color Guard Commander – Chris Johnson –

Newsletter Editor – Jon Ellis Huffman –

Webmaster – Douglas T. Collins –

Madisonville, Hopkins County – Captain John Metcalfe (updated Sept 2019)

Meeting Info: 6:00 PM (Eastern Time) on 1st Thursday of March, June, September & November in the Country Cupboard Restaurant, 581 McCoy Avenue Madisonville, KY 42431

President – Daniel W. Dockrey, Jr. –
Vice President – Arthur Lee McLaughlin – 270-736-5051
Secretary – James Christopher Harris –
Treasurer – Dr. Morris C. Yates –
Registrar – Dr. Morris C. Yates –
Chancellor – Tommy W. Chandler – 270-667-2184
Historian – William M. Corum –
Chaplain – John Mark Gibson, II –
Color Guard – Dr. Morris C. Yates –

Maysville, Mason County – George Mason

Meeting Info: Contact an Officer for Date, Time & Location of next Meeting.
Chapter’s Annual Meeting is the 2nd Monday of November

President – Mark Humphries –

Vice President – Russ Wallingford –

Secretary – Andrew Chapman Green – 606-882-2011

Treasurer – David W. H. Cartmell –

Registrar – Randall Humphries –

Chaplin – Frank Allison –

Historian – Randall Humphries –

Middletown, Jefferson County – Governor Isaac Shelby (updated Sept 2019)

Meeting Info: Meets monthly on the 3rd Thursday of each month @ 7:00 PM (Eastern Time) in Middletown United Methodist Church, 11902 Old Shelbyville Road, Middletown, Kentucky

President – Mike King –
Vice President – Mick Pitzer –
Secretary – Dr. Scott G. Giltner –
Treasurer – Rod Smothers –
Registrar – Larry Selby –
Chancellor – Vacant
Historian – Kent Hathaway – e-Mail
Chaplain – Eric McClain –
Color Guard – Scott G. Giltner –

Morgantown, Butler County – General Richard Butler (updated Sept 2019)

Meeting Info: Meets Monthly on the last Thursday of the month at 5:30 PM (Central Time) in the Kountry Kitchen Restaurant’s Back Room, 729 W G L Smith St, Morgantown, KY 42261

President – Roger G. Givens – 
Vice President – Donald R. Webster –
Secretary/Recording/Corresponding- Randall W. Webster –
Treasurer/Webmaster – Michael H. McCoy – 
Registrar/Genealogist – Ronald C. Webster – 270-526-6919
Historian – Roger Southerland –
Chaplain – Gary L. Southerland – 
Color Guard Commander – James Allen Minton –
Surgeon – Christopher D.Givens –
Immediate Past Chapter President – NA First Year

Owensboro, Daviess County- Lieutenant Robert Moseley (updated Sept 2019)

Meeting Info: Contact an Officer for Date, Time & Location of next Meeting

President – Gary Tunget –
Vice President – Vacant
Secretary – Charles Vanoverm –
Treasurer – Scott Norris –
Registrar – Vacant
Chancellor – Vacant
Historian – Maurice Worthington, Sr.-
Chaplain – Dr. Noel B. Maddox, Jr. –
Surgeon – Dr. Alben Shockley –
Color Guard Commander – Robert W. Brooks –

Paducah, McCracken County – Cpt. Virgil McCracken (updated Sept 2019)

Meeting Info: Meets monthly at ? (Central Time) Meetings are held ? – Contact: , Chapter President for additional information if needed.

President – David Sayre –
Vice President – Bradley Rankin –
Secretary – Jeremy Lewis – 
Treasurer – Michael Woleben – 
Registrar – Vacant –
Chaplain – Vacant –
Chancellor – Vacant –
Historian – Vacant –

 Prestonsburg, Floyd County- Big Sandy (updated Sept 2019)

Meeting Info: June, August and December on 2nd Saturday @ 9:00AM (Eastern Time) in Jenny Wiley Lodge, Jenny Wiley State Park (Directions: Jenny Wiley State Park is located in Prestonsburg, off US 23/460 on KY 3. From I-64 West take the Mountain Parkway exit. From I-64 East take the US 23 South Exit. From I-75 north, take the Daniel Boone Parkway exit. From I-75 south, take the I-64 East exit.)

President – Dr. Larry M. Leslie –
1st Vice President – John D. Preston –
2nd Vice President – Edward Clay Keeton –
Secretary – Roger Ratliff –
Treasurer – Samuel Davidson Hatcher –
Registrar – Gary Grant Howard –
Chancellor – Donald Jones –
Historian – James Wade Stewart –
Chaplain – Robert C. Young –
Color Guard – Jason Reichenbach –
Genealogist – Barry Kevin Hall –
Newsletter Editor – Jackie Dean Miller –
Social Media Administrator – Dr. Jason Stamper –

Princeton, Caldwell County – Capt. William Prince (updated Sept 2019)

Meeting Info: Third Thursday of each month at 6:00 p.m. in the Glenn Martin Genealogy Library, 201 West Main Street, Princeton, KY.

President – Robert Ward –
Vice President – Miles Ward –
Secretary – Edward Georgen –
Treasurer – Richard Thomas –
Color Guard – Brent Polley

Russellville, Logan County – Colonel Benjamin Logan

Meeting Info: Not Submitted

President – – e-Mail

Vice President – – e-Mail

Secretary – – e-Mail

Treasurer – – e-Mail

Registrar – – e-Mail

Chaplain – – e-Mail

Chancellor – – e-Mail

Historian – – e-Mail

Somerset, Pulaski County – Count Casimir Pulaski Chapter

Meeting Info: Contact an Officer for Date, Time & Location of next Meeting

President – William Earl Gill, II –

Vice President – Ernest Dale Weddle – 606-219-2935

Secretary – Ralph David Spillman –

Treasurer – Dan L. Palmer – 606-678-5644

Immediate Past President – B.J. Parson, M.D.-

Williamsburg, Whitley Co.Captain Charles Gatliff

Meeting Info: Contact an Officer for Date, Time & Location of next Meeting

President – Herman Ray Moore –